Mika-chan (verde_ivy) wrote,
Mika-chan
verde_ivy

  • Mood:

My (dang) HP Laptop

Soooo read this post and tried to remove the speaker cover. Couldn't remove it all the way, but lifted the left side enough to find that black tape. All I could do was push that in a bit, so my screen is a little better. I can actually have the screen upright instead of pushed all the way back without flickering (though even pushed all the way back it was still flickering). It still flickers a bit and will probably get worse later on, but I'll take it -_-v

Maybe next time I can pull the entire cover off ._.
Tags: compy
Subscribe

  • OMG

    THEY KILLED LIAN HARPER >:O Why is it every time I go back to catch up on comics, DC always does something unfathomable?! Oh Roy.

  • Superboy: The Boy of Steel

    Tim: Bruce is alive. Kon: I believe you. Kyaaaaaaa ^__________________________________^ Yep, finally got to read this scene (which was the whole…

  • Red Robin: The Grail

    TIMMAY! \o/ You nutty, toosmartforyourowngood,woobie, you :D I wanted to see the fallout between you and Dick since I haven't been following at…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments